Doorgaan naar inhoud

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G

door Ubiquiti
€22,98
SKU UF-MM-1G
Beschikbaarheid: translation missing: nl.general.icons.icon_check_circle icoon 159 op voorraad, klaar om te worden verzonden

Laat het me weten als het weer op voorraad is

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber? modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

 

Two multi-mode models are available:

? UF-MM-1G: SFP, 1 Gbps

? UF-MM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps

 

 

Indoor Runs

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.